COMMUNITY NAME SWITCH!

animonic → prey
plus a new lovely layout expect this place to be changed/updated more frequently!



ilu serah


TAKING ICON REQUESTS
leave a link of TWO images (hq preferred, as well as comics)
only two links per person
first 10 people only
reserve is ok only for the next 24 hours.

(no subject)

yup an update. this is mostly a SHADOWPACT post considering I got commissioned on it (they're still open in my previous post if ya wanna help a sistah outtt). they were really fun to make and the series was so much fun to read. post also includes some secret six and wonder woman





Collapse )

COMMISSIONS

commissions!




I'll be taking commissions (AKA paid time for custom graphics) since I really can't get the money for livejournal purposes. This is the first time I'm doing this, so yeah. D;

30 icons + 1 custom 'big' graphic (friends only, banner, user info) - 5$ / 2 months paid time @ zatanna

20 icons + 2 custom 'big' graphics (friends only, banner, user info) - 6$ 2 months paid userpics (3 packages) @ zatanna


Once we come to an agreement, we can discuss transaction, image urls, specifications, and etc. etc. THANKS TO ANYONE WHO HELPS. :3

Note: I do not do manga scans. I can only provide quality graphics with quality images.

(no subject)

yup.another quick update since i'll be busy this week/weekend. this is mostly iron man 1 & 2 icons. a few of the icon compositions are inspired by some pic spams on tumblr. there are comic icons in addition to some street fighter icons






Collapse )

(no subject)

hiii. i figured i'd post these before i go and let them rot away. i'm not fond of my coloring for my comic icons..but ugh, i'll get back in the groove for them i guess. mostly pokemon + comics.







Collapse )